KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

já deduzido do efeito sinergético assumido

English translation: already deducted from the assumed synergetic effect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:já deduzido do efeito sinergético assumido
English translation:already deducted from the assumed synergetic effect
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

17:28 Oct 20, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Provision of service contract
Portuguese term or phrase: já deduzido do efeito sinergético assumido
O sobrecusto a que se refere o número anterior, estimado em €xx, já deduzido do efeito sinergético assumido pela xx, é composto de duas partes:
i) uma, relativa ao abastecimento e rejeição de águas potáveis, industriais, residuais e pluviais, no valor de €xx, .... e
ii) outra, no montante estimado de €xx correspondente à execução das infraestruturas de rejeição de efluentes salinos,
peterinmadrid
Portugal
already deducted from the assumed synergetic effect
Explanation:
deduzir
verbo transitivo
1. (quantia) to deduct;
2. (ilação) to conclude;
3. (solução, resultado) to derive;


Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-10-21 12:33:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome, Peter - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4after deduction/deducting the synergetic effect assumed by
cristina estanislau
3already deducted from the assumed synergetic effect
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after deduction/deducting the synergetic effect assumed by


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
already deducted from the assumed synergetic effect


Explanation:
deduzir
verbo transitivo
1. (quantia) to deduct;
2. (ilação) to conclude;
3. (solução, resultado) to derive;


Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-10-21 12:33:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome, Peter - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael.