KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Missão comercial

English translation: trade mission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Missão comercial
English translation:trade mission
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:18 Nov 25, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Missão comercial
in the sentence: "oferece ferramentas para promoção de produtos, como rodadas de negócios, missões comerciais e participação em feiras..."
Optimistic
trade mission
Explanation:
Veja:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch&submit=1&term=trade mission&...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9trade mission
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +3commercial missionMaria José Tavares


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
commercial mission


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2008-11-25 19:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[SQLGRASS] GLOBAL GEOMATICS' COMMERCIAL MISSION TO JAPAN AND CHINA - [ Traduzir esta página ]GLOBAL GEOMATICS' COMMERCIAL MISSION TO JAPAN AND CHINA LAVAL, May 31, 2000 - Fresh from its recent successful promotional endeavours in the European high ...
grass.fbk.eu/pipermail/sqlgrass/2000-May/000317.html - 6k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
14 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene. Uma boa noite para si

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigada Ralph e uma boa noite para si

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Zornitsa

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
trade mission


Explanation:
Veja:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch&submit=1&term=trade mission&...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Eugenia Farre
0 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  katja van hellemond
2 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski: absolutely!
9 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Doreen Carre: É isso
27 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  J. Oliveira: J. Oliveira
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Fiona Robson
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Paul Dixon: This is the usual term AFAIK.
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  transl8_2
2 days22 hrs
  -> Obrigado




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Maria Eugenia Farre