KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ações de relacionamento com clientes

English translation: customer relations initiatives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ações de relacionamento com clientes
English translation:customer relations initiatives
Entered by: MedTrans&More

03:12 Sep 14, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Advert for an Internship
Portuguese term or phrase: ações de relacionamento com clientes
A área de Marketing desenvolve campanhas de comunicação e estratégias de marketing, tanto institucionais quanto para diversas áreas de negócios do banco. Algumas das entregas feitas pela área são: ****ações de relacionamento com clientes****, ativação de patrocínios, promoção de eventos, desenvolvimento de pesquisas, monitoramento de redes sociais e arquitetura de ações digitais. Estes projetos são sempre estruturados considerando.....

Something along the lines of 'customer relations exercises' ????

Thanks in advance
MedTrans&More
United Kingdom
client relationship initiatives
Explanation:
Termo usado para ações de marketing que promovem o relacionamento entre empresa/consumidor.
Selected response from:

Paula Borges
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1client relationship initiatives
Paula Borges
4yes - customer relations
Nick Taylor
Summary of reference entries provided
Customer Dealings
spielenschach1

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
client relationship initiatives


Explanation:
Termo usado para ações de marketing que promovem o relacionamento entre empresa/consumidor.

Example sentence(s):
  • Key client programs can be a valuable centerpiece of client relationship initiatives. We help firms to establish key client programs, or to take them to the next ...
  • Client relationship initiatives, statistics, marketing materials
Paula Borges
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
10 hrs
  -> obrigada, Daniel!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yes - customer relations


Explanation:
yes - customer relations

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Tavares: Não entendi o yes.
7 hrs
  -> just agreeing with the askers proposal




Reference comments


34 mins
Reference: Customer Dealings

Reference information:
http://www.google.com/#hl=pt-PT&sa=X&ei=VyNwTpubB82Lswa4mOCH...

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese