KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

desdobramento dos títulos

English translation: stock splitting


15:07 Aug 26, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: desdobramento dos títulos
As despesas com o desdobramento dos títulos correrão por conta dos accionistas que o requeiram
SABrook
English translation:stock splitting
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stock_split

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Desdobramento_de_ações
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much Gilmar (and everyone else!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5stock splitting
Gilmar Fernandes
4stock split
Dasher


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stock splitting


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stock_split

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Desdobramento_de_ações

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Thank you so much Gilmar (and everyone else!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
4 mins
  -> Thanks Paulinho :)

agree  Verginia Ophof
10 mins
  -> Thanks Verginia :)

agree  Claudia Marques
16 mins
  -> Thanks Claudia :)

agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins
  -> Thanks Teresa :)

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Thanks again, Mário :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock split


Explanation:
termo padrão.

Dasher
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks to you too Dasher!