KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

curso de formação pedagógica inicial de formadores

English translation: Initial Training of Trainers


21:11 Nov 5, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: curso de formação pedagógica inicial de formadores
context: xxx terminou com aproveitamento, o curso de formação pedagógica inicial de formadores, que decorreu entre xxx
Lotte Beedell
Portugal
English translation:Initial Training of Trainers
Explanation:
Sempre ouvi assim, confirmado por uma tradutora americana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-11-05 21:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Anti-Money Laundering; Closure of BSP Training Programme Remarks ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
initial “Training of Trainers” Programme. Now, trained civil servants are more active in. the rolling out of the general AML training programme ...
www.delphl.ec.europa.eu/docs/071024 AML.pdf - Similar pages

Vocational Training
Compulsory schooling; Vocational training certificate or proven professional experience (for initial training); Initial Training of Trainers Certificate ...
www.portal.iefp.pt/pls/gov_portal_iefp/url/PAGE/PORTAL_IEFP... - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

UNDP Funded Training Trainers Project in Civil Society ...The initial training of trainers in Maputo was taken as an opportunity to train people from Maputo, Gaza and Inhambane provinces. ...
www.undp.org.mz/en/what_we_do/poverty_and.../undp_funded_tr... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-05 21:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mainmenu1The initial training of trainers for the organisations surveyed here was provided predominantly by ActionAid, with 38% of courses run by the local office of ...
www.reflect-action.org/resources/publications/Survey/Traini... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC] ActivitiesFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
This training will take place on a ‘cascade’ basis, following the initial Training of Trainers. Nutrition and medical products including F75 and F100 will ...
www.who.int/disasters/repo/8414.doc - Similar pages
DIFFUSION OF HIV/AIDS KNOWLEDGE, POSITIVE ATTITUDES, AND BEHAVIORS ...were used to develop the curriculum for the initial training-of-trainers ... initial training-of-trainers workshop in Fuyang Prefecture from February 25 to ...
www.atypon-link.com/GPI/doi/ref/10.1521/aeap.14.6.379.24074 - Similar pages
by Z Wu - 2002 - Cited by 28 - Related articles - All 5 versions
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Introductory pedagogical training course for educatorsMarlene Curtis
4Initial Training of Trainers
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3 -1Initial training programme for trainnersLaís Dalsoquio


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Introductory pedagogical training course for educators


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 266
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: No, I am afraid this is not it....// I am sorry I wasn't aware of that, so called, rule
7 mins
  -> When answering the same question you either agree or are neutral

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Initial Training of Trainers


Explanation:
Sempre ouvi assim, confirmado por uma tradutora americana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-11-05 21:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Anti-Money Laundering; Closure of BSP Training Programme Remarks ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
initial “Training of Trainers” Programme. Now, trained civil servants are more active in. the rolling out of the general AML training programme ...
www.delphl.ec.europa.eu/docs/071024 AML.pdf - Similar pages

Vocational Training
Compulsory schooling; Vocational training certificate or proven professional experience (for initial training); Initial Training of Trainers Certificate ...
www.portal.iefp.pt/pls/gov_portal_iefp/url/PAGE/PORTAL_IEFP... - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

UNDP Funded Training Trainers Project in Civil Society ...The initial training of trainers in Maputo was taken as an opportunity to train people from Maputo, Gaza and Inhambane provinces. ...
www.undp.org.mz/en/what_we_do/poverty_and.../undp_funded_tr... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-05 21:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mainmenu1The initial training of trainers for the organisations surveyed here was provided predominantly by ActionAid, with 38% of courses run by the local office of ...
www.reflect-action.org/resources/publications/Survey/Traini... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC] ActivitiesFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
This training will take place on a ‘cascade’ basis, following the initial Training of Trainers. Nutrition and medical products including F75 and F100 will ...
www.who.int/disasters/repo/8414.doc - Similar pages
DIFFUSION OF HIV/AIDS KNOWLEDGE, POSITIVE ATTITUDES, AND BEHAVIORS ...were used to develop the curriculum for the initial training-of-trainers ... initial training-of-trainers workshop in Fuyang Prefecture from February 25 to ...
www.atypon-link.com/GPI/doi/ref/10.1521/aeap.14.6.379.24074 - Similar pages
by Z Wu - 2002 - Cited by 28 - Related articles - All 5 versions

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks! :)


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Initial training programme for trainners


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Laís Dalsoquio
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: traiNNers?
10 mins
  -> You're right. I'm sorry! "trainers"