KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

recenseamento

English translation: census


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:recenseamento
English translation:census
Entered by: Marcella Lang

22:26 Feb 3, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: recenseamento
Para informação acerca de seu número de inscrição no recenseamento, consulte http://www.dgai.mai.gov.pt ou http://recenseamento.mai.gov.pt ou informe-se na Junta da Freguesia da sua residência.

Pedido inicila de Cartão de Cidadão
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
census
Explanation:
:))
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thank you Marlene
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3censusMarlene Curtis
4 +2census
Carla Lopes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
census


Explanation:
:))

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
thank you Marlene

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana Leary
4 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Maria José Tavares
39 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Lucio Pereira
1 hr
  -> Grata!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
census


Explanation:
ver site IATE


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
Carla Lopes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana Leary
4 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria José Tavares
39 mins
  -> Obrigada!