KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Aprovado Atividade

English translation: "Passed"


15:26 Aug 14, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: Aprovado Atividade
Marks on a report card from Brazil...
Ryan Green
United States
English translation:"Passed"
Explanation:
Mais contexto ajudaria mas resolvi arriscar. Parece que o aluno foi "aprovado" em alguma atividade escolar.

Enfim, vamos ver o que os outros colegas sugerem. :)

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Mary Palmer
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2"Passed"
Mary Palmer
3Approved / Activity
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Approved / Activity


Explanation:
Em geral esses textos são meio telegráficos. Eu separaria com uma barra ou hífen.

Espero que ajude.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Passed"


Explanation:
Mais contexto ajudaria mas resolvi arriscar. Parece que o aluno foi "aprovado" em alguma atividade escolar.

Enfim, vamos ver o que os outros colegas sugerem. :)

Boa sorte!

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Thanks Marlene, enjoy your weekend!

agree  Ana Rita Santiago: provavelmente uma daquelas disciplinas em que não há prova, apenas aprticipação nas atividades.
6 hrs