antecedentes judiciário-criminais

English translation: (there are no) criminal history records

Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Australian English
Portuguese term or phrase: antecedentes judiciário-criminais
Em atestado de antecedentes criminais do estado de Sao Paulo.
Na sentença:
"Atesto que, para a combinação de dados acima informada, NÃO existe registro de antecedentes judiciário-criminais, ate a presente data, no Instituto de Identificacao Ricardo Gumbleton Daunt."

obrigada,
milenamaia
Australia
English translation:(there are no) criminal history records
Explanation:
https://www.australia.gov.au/information-and-services/public...
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(there are no) criminal history records
Gilmar Fernandes
4 +2judicial-criminal records
Teresa Freixinho
5no previous criminal convictions
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(there are no) criminal history records


Explanation:
https://www.australia.gov.au/information-and-services/public...

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryan Bowie
2 mins
  -> Thanks Ryan :)

agree  Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
4 mins
  -> Thanks Jonatas :)

agree  transl8_2
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Beatriz :)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Claudio :)

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Paulinho :)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
judicial-criminal records


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Yes, because the expression involves criminal and non-criminal actions
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mario!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no previous criminal convictions


Explanation:
no previous criminal convictions

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40