contratar e distratar com terceiros

English translation: enter into or revoke contracts with third parties

Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: contratar e distratar com terceiros
Hi all how can you translate this phrase into English? contratar e distratar com terceiros
Peter Waweru
Kenya
English translation:enter into or revoke contracts with third parties
Explanation:
This is how I would word this in English.

Take a look at how some of the sentences around "enter into contracts" are structured in this article. Also there are occurrences of "revoke".


https://corporate.findlaw.com/business-operations/contracts-...

Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4execute and terminate agreements with third parties
Mario Freitas
4enter into or revoke contracts with third parties
Gilmar Fernandes


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enter into or revoke contracts with third parties


Explanation:
This is how I would word this in English.

Take a look at how some of the sentences around "enter into contracts" are structured in this article. Also there are occurrences of "revoke".


https://corporate.findlaw.com/business-operations/contracts-...



Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execute and terminate agreements with third parties


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87