KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Dodecacloro pentaciclodecano

English translation: pentacyclodecane dodecachloride


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Dodecacloro pentaciclodecano
English translation:pentacyclodecane dodecachloride
Entered by: Maria Meneses

20:23 Nov 30, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: Dodecacloro pentaciclodecano
Com ficaria o termo "Dodecacloro pentaciclodecano" em inglês??
Juuujubabe
pentacyclodecane dodecachloride
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maria Meneses
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pentacyclodecane dodecachloride
Maria Meneses
4dodecachloride pentacyclodecanalMarlene Curtis
3 +1Dodecachlor-penta-cyclodecan
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dodecachlor-penta-cyclodecan


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Horsky: certo, são 5 atomos de cloro, não é cloreto (chloride)
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodecachloride pentacyclodecanal


Explanation:
Aluminium trititanium dodecachloride - NextBio Treatment Aluminium trititanium dodecachloride see other results ... individual study results for: Aluminium trititanium dodecachloride ...
www.nextbio.com/b/home/home.nb?q=aluminium trititanium dode... - 23


[PDF] POSTER SESSIONS ALL GROUPS 2:15 – 4:00 PM File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SYNTHESIS OF ALTERNATIVE PRECURSORS TO PENTACYCLO[4.3.0.0 ...... decanal) were greater in ruff feathers early in the season than the rump (6 n 10; ...
www.sju.edu/srs2006/pages/pdf/posterprogram.pdf

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pentacyclodecane dodecachloride


Explanation:
:)

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene. Bom fim de semana

agree  Paulo Horsky: desculpe, 12 cloros
14 hrs
  -> Sim por isso dodeca e não deca