KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

alcool ceto

English translation: cetyl alcohol

02:23 May 7, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
Portuguese term or phrase: alcool ceto
TESTE DO ÁLCOOL CETO
Natanael
English translation:cetyl alcohol
Explanation:
That's it!
Selected response from:

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Primeiro, diga-nos quem é.
António Ribeiro
5cetyl alcohol
Amy Duncan


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Primeiro, diga-nos quem é.


Explanation:
Alguns de nós, não respondemos a anónimos. O perfil do ProZ é fácil de preencher e a inscrição é gratuita. Só tem vantagens em estar inscrito. E uma delas, é obter respostas às perguntas de faz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 03:01:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: às perguntas que faz.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, I forgot to login, but it's not an answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lars Bradley: I concur!
2 hrs

agree  Clauwolf: perfeito, depois poderemos pensar no assunto...
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks, I forgot to login, but it's not an answer.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cetyl alcohol


Explanation:
That's it!

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Native speaker of: English