KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

corte na cabeça

English translation: hot cutting die head

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:corte na cabeça
English translation:hot cutting die head
Entered by: judith ryan

14:09 Mar 9, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: corte na cabeça
Description of polypropylene particle size: A granulometria é de corte na cabeça e a resina é produzida com excelente filtragem.

Thanks!
judith ryan
Brazil
hot cutting die head
Explanation:
PVC Hot Cutting Die Head Granulator - see links below - size of grains is controlled with a hot cutting die head at the extruder.
Selected response from:

Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hot cutting die head
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
3particle size control at feed / feed-in
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hot cutting die head


Explanation:
PVC Hot Cutting Die Head Granulator - see links below - size of grains is controlled with a hot cutting die head at the extruder.


    https://kwellgroup.en.made-in-china.com/product/fCNQrphuqUVE/China-Plastic-Granule-Extruder-PVC-Hot-Cutting-Die-Head-Granulator.html
    https://deedo-machinery.en.made-in-china.com/product/kBOEMqSdeFWV/China-PVC-Hot-Cutting-Die-Head-Granulator-PVC-Pelletizing.html
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
particle size control at feed / feed-in


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8