KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Computers: Software

soluções de aprimoramento de vantagens extras

English translation: solutions for enhancing added benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:soluções de aprimoramento de vantagens extras
English translation:solutions for enhancing added benefits
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

13:44 Mar 9, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / questionário
Portuguese term or phrase: soluções de aprimoramento de vantagens extras
Tornar os preços mais acessíveis
baixar custos
menos impostos
soluções de aprimoramento de vantagens extras

Não sei como ficaria isso...help me, please
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
solutions for enhancing added benefits
Explanation:
A suggestion.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solutions for enhancing added benefits
Paul Dixon
4improvement solutions for (the) additional advantages
Zornitsa Antonova
4improvement solutions offering additional advantagesDonald Scott Alexander
3enhancing solutions for additional conveniences
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enhancing solutions for additional conveniences


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
improvement solutions offering additional advantages


Explanation:
This is one possibility.

Donald Scott Alexander
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
improvement solutions for (the) additional advantages


Explanation:
Depends if there are already additonal advantages or they are something new to offer.

Zornitsa Antonova
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solutions for enhancing added benefits


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
11 mins