fecho financeiro

English translation: financial close

Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Computers: Software
Portuguese term or phrase: fecho financeiro
Conceito de fecho técnico de relatório e de fecho financeiro, para garantir segurança, confidencialidade e integridade de dados.
Douglas Bissell
Portugal
English translation:financial close
Explanation:
https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Financial...

The period of time after an agreement has been entered when all conditions have been fulfilled (or waived) and all documents have been properly filed and executed. After the financial close, drawdowns are allowed.
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financial close
Gilmar Fernandes
3Month-end close
Renan Furtado


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Month-end close


Explanation:
Ou "Financial month-end close"





    https://bizfluent.com/info-8793471-financial-month-end-close.html
    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/month-end-closi...
Renan Furtado
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financial close


Explanation:
https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Financial...

The period of time after an agreement has been entered when all conditions have been fulfilled (or waived) and all documents have been properly filed and executed. After the financial close, drawdowns are allowed.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
34 mins
  -> Thank you Patty :)

agree  Lidia Carney
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lídia :)