KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

fazer um de/para

English translation: from/to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fazer um de/para
English translation:from/to
Entered by: Pedro Oliveira

15:35 Dec 28, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
Portuguese term or phrase: fazer um de/para
de/para para relacionar banco de dados
anapaulalops
de e para
Explanation:
se puder dar mais contextotalvez possa alterar algo mas deve ser isto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-28 15:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

descumpe, traduzi em pt. queria dizer from and to ou from/to
Selected response from:

Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de e para
Pedro Oliveira
5link the data bankMarco Schaumloeffel
3from/to
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de e para


Explanation:
se puder dar mais contextotalvez possa alterar algo mas deve ser isto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-28 15:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

descumpe, traduzi em pt. queria dizer from and to ou from/to

Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs
  -> agradecido Klausin

agree  Eugenia Lourenco
5 hrs
  -> Agradecido Eugénia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
from/to


Explanation:
Penso que seja a tradução de "de/para" que pretende... pois não é muito clara na sua pergunta; fazer um quê?

Se for, espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
link the data bank


Explanation:
Creio que a Ana Paula esteja se referindo a isto:
link the data bank or The information system or both The data bank and information system to any other data bank, information system or other system ...
http://www.acts.co.za/housing/6_national_housing_data_bank_a...


Marco Schaumloeffel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxLumen