KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

escavação por escarificação

English translation: excavated with scarifier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:escavação por escarificação
English translation:excavated with scarifier
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:53 Dec 15, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: escavação por escarificação
compreende a remoção de toda rocha superficialmente decomposta, fraturada ou entremeada de solo....
Jerusa
excavated with scarifier
Explanation:
excavated with scarifier / harrow
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ripper excavationAntonio Costa
4excavated with scarifier
Robert INGLEDEW
4excavation by scarification
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excavation by scarification


Explanation:
none

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excavated with scarifier


Explanation:
excavated with scarifier / harrow

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5