KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

espingarda de alumínio, latão ou plástico

English translation: Aluminium, brass or plastic gun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:espingarda de alumínio, latão ou plástico
English translation:Aluminium, brass or plastic gun
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

13:57 Dec 15, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: espingarda de alumínio, latão ou plástico
A eventual limpeza pneumática necessária, será executada com espingarda de alumínio, latão ou plástico
Jerusa
Aluminium, brass or plastic gun
Explanation:
see reference for the use of "gun" in pneumatic cleaning
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aluminum, brass or plastic shotgunAntonio Costa
4 +1Aluminium, brass or plastic gun
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aluminium, brass or plastic gun


Explanation:
see reference for the use of "gun" in pneumatic cleaning


    Reference: http://www.elektra-beckum.de/com/english/produkte/tools_for_...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aluminum, brass or plastic shotgun


Explanation:
I think the term gun covers from a revolvber to a cannon.

Antonio Costa