KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

tubo moldador recuperável

English translation: reusable moulding pipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tubo moldador recuperável
English translation:reusable moulding pipe
Entered by: Gilmar Fernandes

16:00 Nov 25, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: tubo moldador recuperável
estacas moldadas de Ø800mm com tubo moldador recuperável
wildhorse100
Portugal
reusable moulding pipe
Explanation:
this is I would translate it
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3reusable moulding pipe
Gilmar Fernandes
5 +1recoverable molding tubeMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reusable moulding pipe


Explanation:
this is I would translate it

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zornitsa Antonova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Zornitsa.

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ralph!

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Paula.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recoverable molding tube


Explanation:
Tube molding method and device, and packaging container producing ... The invention is to provide a method and a device, etc. for molding tubes, free from any fear of the web being broken, which do not generate any wrinkle on ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6052970.html - Similar pages
by A Fujimoto - 2000 - Related articles - All 3 versions
More results from www.freepatentsonline.com »
Process for making recoverable tubular article - US Patent 4168192 One part is laminated to the other in a tube or molded part configuration. .... tube is bonded to the heat-recoverable tube after the expansion of the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/4168192/description.html - Similar pages
How to Build a Model Rocket | eHow.com Assemble the rocket tube. Use 12-inch long cardboard tube as a molding tube. Wrap white sheet of paper, lengthwise around molding tube and glue paper to ...
www.ehow.com/how_2308899_build-model-rocket.html - 60k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
3 hrs
  -> Grata Maria José!