Piquet

English translation: copper plated earth rod

Portuguese term or phrase:Piquet
English translation:copper plated earth rod
Entered by: Douglas Bissell

15:15 Mar 3, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Piquet
-Malha geral de terras
-Varão de terra
-Cabo de cobre
-Soldadura aluminotécnica
-Ligação à armadura de ferro do betão
-Abraçadeira
-Sistema de rede de terras “pata de galo”
-Ligador condutor
-Piquet com cobreamento de 254us ***
-Barra colectora
Douglas Bissell
Portugal
copper plated earth rod
Explanation:
copper plated earth rod
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
thanks Nick
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(copper pipe) picket
Mario Freitas
2 +1copper plated earth rod
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copper plated earth rod


Explanation:
copper plated earth rod

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
thanks Nick

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks it

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(copper pipe) picket


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181