KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

frigorífico combinado

English translation: dual temperature refrigerator

Portuguese term or phrase:frigorífico combinado
English translation:dual temperature refrigerator
Entered by: cladsam

16:37 Apr 5, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / traduction
Portuguese term or phrase: frigorífico combinado
está inserido num contrato promessa compra e venda
dual temperature refrigerator
See ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fridge Freezer
5dual temperature refrigerator
Dolores Vázquez

Discussion entries: 2



4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frigorífico combinado
dual temperature refrigerator

See ref.

    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fridge Freezer

Kitchen applicance comprising both fridge and freezer units - i.e. combining (hence combinado) both units in one appliance.

Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suesimons
2 hrs
  -> Tks Sue