KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

enchimento de pavimentos interiores

English translation: laying of internal floors..laying of (concrete for the) internal floors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:enchimento de pavimentos interiores
English translation:laying of internal floors..laying of (concrete for the) internal floors
Entered by: airmailrpl

22:02 Oct 17, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: enchimento de pavimentos interiores
Constructionspeak........
Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
laying of internal floors..laying of (concrete for the ) internal floors
Explanation:
laying of internal floors..
laying of (concrete for the ) internal floors
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you both very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3filling of internal floors
António Ribeiro
4laying of internal floors..laying of (concrete for the ) internal floors
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
filling of internal floors


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lys Nguyen: thanks
5 hrs

agree  Eneide Moreira
12 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day 1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laying of internal floors..laying of (concrete for the ) internal floors


Explanation:
laying of internal floors..
laying of (concrete for the ) internal floors

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Thank you both very much :)