Massa folhada com talharim de legumes

English translation: Puff pastry with vegetable tagliatelle

Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Portuguese term or phrase: Massa folhada com talharim de legumes
Cerdápio (Rio de Janeiro / Brasil)
ESZABO
English translation:Puff pastry with vegetable tagliatelle
Explanation:
Sounds very high in carbs :)
Selected response from:

Zoe Perry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Puff pastry with vegetable tagliatelle
Zoe Perry
4Puff pastry with vegetable tagliarini
Paul Dixon
3puff paste with mixed green vermicelli
Yasutomo Kanazawa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puff paste with mixed green vermicelli


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Puff pastry with vegetable tagliatelle


Explanation:
Sounds very high in carbs :)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Puff_pastry
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tagliatelle
Zoe Perry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
28 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabel!

agree  Gilla Evans
40 mins
  -> Cheers, Gilla!

agree  Verginia Ophof
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Verginia!

agree  coolbrowne: Brava! (Tagliatelle, oppure fettuccine)
5 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  SilkePlaum
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puff pastry with vegetable tagliarini


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8