capitações

English translation: Per Capita portions/Per Capital portion sizes

Portuguese term or phrase:capitações
English translation:Per Capita portions/Per Capital portion sizes
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

14:24 Dec 24, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / culinária clássica
Portuguese term or phrase: capitações
Uma unidade de formação em cozinha e pastelaria tem o seguinte nome:
Capitações, fichas técnicas, cartas e ementas
e o seu conteúdo está disponível em:
http://www.catalogo.anqep.gov.pt/Ufcd/Detalhe/9716
Agradeço toda a ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
Per Capita portions/Per Capital portion sizes
Explanation:
Seriam as minhas sugestões...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Per Capita portions/Per Capital portion sizes
Teresa Borges
4capitation
airmailrpl
3portion sizes
T o b i a s


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Per Capita portions/Per Capital portion sizes


Explanation:
Seriam as minhas sugestões...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Teresa!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: any references in English??
1 day 3 hrs
  -> I know this by experience but I've added a few references in English...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capitation


Explanation:
cap·i·ta·tion
ˌkapiˈtāSHən/
noun
noun: capitation

the payment of a fee or grant to a doctor, school, or other person or body providing services to a number of people, such that the amount paid is determined by the number of patients, students, or customers.
"the increased capitation enabled schools to offer students an enhanced curriculum"

Tipologia e Características das Formas de Remuneração da ... - ANS
www.ans.gov.br/...em.../tabela_tipologia_e_caracteristicas....
Capitation. (Pagamento por Usuário). Partial Capitation*.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5