KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

pós-banho

English translation: after bath


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pós-banho
English translation:after bath
Entered by: Paula Delgado

14:21 Mar 23, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: pós-banho
some type of soap or beauty product.
Max Berre
after bath
Explanation:
After bath products

Bath Foam After Bath Lotion After Bath/Shea Butter Shower Gel with Collagen ...
www.make-upusa.com/skincare/bath.htm - 33k -
Skin is supple and responsive after bath or shower. ... After the bath, seal in precious body moisture. ... Read Tips for Using After-Bath Products ...
site.goldendoorskincare.com/BathBody/BB_AfterBath.html -
Selected response from:

Paula Delgado
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5after bath
Paula Delgado
4 +5after bath
Clauwolf
4 +2after shower
Denise Miranda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
after bath


Explanation:
:) Simple

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
0 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Thais Maria Lips
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Beta Cummins: Uh huh!
24 mins
  -> reparou? a tradução de Uh huh é Uh huh mesmo:)

agree  Luiza Modesto
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 day9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
after bath


Explanation:
After bath products

Bath Foam After Bath Lotion After Bath/Shea Butter Shower Gel with Collagen ...
www.make-upusa.com/skincare/bath.htm - 33k -
Skin is supple and responsive after bath or shower. ... After the bath, seal in precious body moisture. ... Read Tips for Using After-Bath Products ...
site.goldendoorskincare.com/BathBody/BB_AfterBath.html -

Paula Delgado
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
0 min
  -> Thanks, Enza

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paula

agree  Beta Cummins
23 mins
  -> Obrigada, Beta

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Flavia

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Susy

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after shower


Explanation:
Se for de chuveiro...

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Thais!

agree  Henrique Serra: who has time to take baths these days? :-)
1 day2 hrs
  -> That's true!! Thanks, Henrique!