KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Economics

FAZENDA PUBLICA

English translation: Internal Revenue Service = IRS

14:52 Oct 22, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / PUBLIS TAXES
Portuguese term or phrase: FAZENDA PUBLICA
instituition in charge for requiring public taxes
allyson
English translation:Internal Revenue Service = IRS
Explanation:
If I got you right

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-22 15:00:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here you go:

Fazenda Publica (Internal Revenue Service). A sua entidade patronal tambem envia
a estes. servicos um montante correspondente igual ...
www.ssa.gov/multilanguage/Portuguese/10006-PE.pdf
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Taxation Office
António Ribeiro
3 +2Internal Revenue Service = IRS
Andrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fazenda publica
Internal Revenue Service = IRS


Explanation:
If I got you right

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-22 15:00:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here you go:

Fazenda Publica (Internal Revenue Service). A sua entidade patronal tambem envia
a estes. servicos um montante correspondente igual ...
www.ssa.gov/multilanguage/Portuguese/10006-PE.pdf

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Good job.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Enza Longo
5 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

neutral  António Ribeiro: O exemplo que apresenta não é mais do que uma PÉSSIMA tradução em português de um documento inglês. Não serve para nada!!!
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taxation Office


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36