KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Economics

avaliações patrimoniais

English translation: asset valuation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:avaliações patrimoniais
English translation:asset valuation
Entered by: Andre Ramos

03:07 Feb 28, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: avaliações patrimoniais
Dedica-se única e exclusivamente a avaliações patrimoniais (imóveis, máquinas e equipamentos, estudos de viabilidade, vocação imobiliária, etc.), não possuindo interesse direto no mercado (compra, venda e locação).
Heitor M. Corrêa
Brazil
asset valuation
Explanation:
a questão está colocada no par oposto:
Devia ter sido colocada em PT->EN
De qualquer forma aqui fica a sugestão, que funciona a quer fizer busca no par e par inverso.
Selected response from:

Andre Ramos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3asset valuation
Andre Ramos
3valuing property
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asset valuation


Explanation:
a questão está colocada no par oposto:
Devia ter sido colocada em PT->EN
De qualquer forma aqui fica a sugestão, que funciona a quer fizer busca no par e par inverso.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/asset-valuation...
Andre Ramos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Jorge

agree  ViBe
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado Victor

agree  Sheryle Oliver: Or /asset appraisal/
21 hrs
  -> obrigado Sheryle

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valuing property


Explanation:
valuing property

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8