KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Economics

renda

English translation: monthly income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:renda mensal
English translation:monthly income

15:53 Jan 26, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: renda
a renda anual da pessoa
Adriana
Income
Explanation:
This is used when fulfilling one's tax return form. "Annual Income"
Selected response from:

xxxTrustmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10IncomeJanis Carter
5 +3IncomexxxTrustmark
5revenuexxxManzoni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Income


Explanation:
.

Janis Carter
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
2 mins

agree  Enza Longo
5 mins

agree  Clarice Ferreira
11 mins

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
13 mins

agree  Sandra Gouv
15 mins

agree  Pedro Afonso
21 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
24 mins

agree  rhandler
31 mins

agree  CristinaPereira
32 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Income


Explanation:
This is used when fulfilling one's tax return form. "Annual Income"

xxxTrustmark
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
10 mins

agree  rhandler
29 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revenue


Explanation:
Outra opção.
Bom trabalho!

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese