Modalidade: Específico da profissão

English translation: Modality/Method: Occupation-Specific

Portuguese term or phrase:Modalidade: Específico da profissão
English translation:Modality/Method: Occupation-Specific
Entered by: Oliveira Simões

00:36 Jun 18, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: Modalidade: Específico da profissão
Forma de ingresso: Vestibular
Curso: Medicina
Modalidade: Específico da profissão
Habilitação: xxxx
Formação: Médica
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Modality/Method: Occupation-Specific
Explanation:
modality: a particular method or procedure; pt "modalidade"

Veja exemplos abaixo.

Selected response from:

Oliveira Simões
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Modality/Method: Occupation-Specific
Oliveira Simões
5 +1Type - Profession Specific
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Modality/Method: Occupation-Specific


Explanation:
modality: a particular method or procedure; pt "modalidade"

Veja exemplos abaixo.



Example sentence(s):
  • OSLT can help you improve your occupation-specific language skills.
  • Access the current occupation specific capability sets that are available for use in the NSW Public Sector.

    https://www.google.com/search?q=%22occupation-specific%22&oq=%22occupation-specific%22&aqs=chrome..69i57j0l5.9231j1j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF
    https://www.psc.nsw.gov.au/workforce-management/capability-framework/occupation-specific-capability-sets
Oliveira Simões
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Miller
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  itineuropa
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Teresa Borges
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Marilia Sette Câmara
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Type - Profession Specific


Explanation:
Type - Profession Specific

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
20 hrs
  -> Thanks António