CF

English translation: FM (Final Mark)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:CF
English translation:FM (Final Mark)
Entered by: Joao Vieira

15:57 Oct 11, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: CF
O que seria CF no cabo de uma tabela com resultados na escola secundaria? Abaixo seguem G E E O O T T
Agradecia por ajuda
Mihaela Roman
Romania
FM
Explanation:
Final Mark
CF = Classificação Final

Uma sugestão!
Selected response from:

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Grading comment
Agradeco muito
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1FM
Joao Vieira
3Conceito Final
xxxLumen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conceito Final


Explanation:
Conceito = Grade, Mark

xxxLumen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FM


Explanation:
Final Mark
CF = Classificação Final

Uma sugestão!

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Agradeco muito

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado António




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search