KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

O fio de disparo

English translation: Trip wire


01:59 Nov 22, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electricity
Portuguese term or phrase: O fio de disparo
Technical term from a DIY manual. Electricity.
oeurotext
English translation:Trip wire
Explanation:
Experience
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Trip wirexxxM.L
4Trigger line
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Trip wire


Explanation:
Experience

xxxM.L
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neeharika Lorimer
24 mins

agree  Sonia Almeida
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trigger line


Explanation:
Ou trigger wire

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese