KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Circuito de casamento

English translation: coupled circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Circuito de casamento
English translation:coupled circuit

12:55 Apr 21, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Digital Television receiver
Portuguese term or phrase: Circuito de casamento
There is not much context. The term is in a graph, together with signal generator and BER meter...
cipriana
coupled circuit
Explanation:
perhaps
Selected response from:

lexisproject
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integrated circuit
Marcelo Gonçalves
3coupled circuitlexisproject


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coupled circuit


Explanation:
perhaps

lexisproject
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated circuit


Explanation:
An integrated circuit (IC) includes a first lead, a second lead and a sensor element that provides a sensed signal. The IC also includes a test signal ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6738940.html

Title: AN INTEGRATED CIRCUIT SIGNAL GENERATOR FOR GENERATING AN SQUARE WAVE OUTPUT SIGNAL. Abstract:. A signal generator (1) for generating a square ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004068708

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4