KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

diazed

English translation: Diazed fuse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fusivel diazed
English translation:Diazed fuse

12:00 Dec 23, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-26 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: diazed
... circuito de saída com fusível diazed, contactores trifásicos, ...
Volker Lohaus
Switzerland
Diazed fuse
Explanation:

Marca do fusível, não é traduzido.

[PDF] FUSIVEIS DIAZED 20/05 - 6» - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Fusíveis Diazed®. Tempos e correntes convencionais (conforme NBR 11 ...
www.siemens.com.br/upfiles/446.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-12-23 12:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,17291,24283,27445,...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Diazed fuseMarlene Curtis
3 +1diazed fuse output circuitsWalter Moura


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diazed fuse output circuits


Explanation:
A suggestion

http://www.littelfuse.com/data/en/Data_Sheets/dz_fuses.pdf

Walter Moura
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
23 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diazed fuse


Explanation:

Marca do fusível, não é traduzido.

[PDF] FUSIVEIS DIAZED 20/05 - 6» - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Fusíveis Diazed®. Tempos e correntes convencionais (conforme NBR 11 ...
www.siemens.com.br/upfiles/446.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-12-23 12:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,17291,24283,27445,...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
25 mins
  -> Obrigada! Feliz 2011!