KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Energy / Power Generation

ver em baixo

English translation: XXX produces a wide variety of electrical panels including automatic and manual inverters, distribution panels, bus bar panels..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:A XXX possui uma gama variada de quadros que vão desde a inversão manual ou automática, distribuição, barramento ou ainda paral.
English translation:XXX produces a wide variety of electrical panels including automatic and manual inverters, distribution panels, bus bar panels..
Entered by: airmailrpl

11:52 Sep 7, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Geradores eléctricos
Portuguese term or phrase: ver em baixo
I would greatly appreciate any suggestions for the translation of this sentence. Am not very happy with my own translation...
(UK English please)

A XXX possui uma gama variada de quadros que vão desde a inversão manual ou automática, distribuição, barramento ou ainda paralelo


Sincere thanks in advance!
Elisa Capelão
XXX produces a wide variety of electrical panels including automatic and manual inverters, distribut
Explanation:
XXX produces a wide variety of electrical panels including automatic and manual inverters, distribution panels, bus bar panels and even parallel panels


Honny Full Auto Parallel Panel
Model No: PA
Honny paralleling system: 1) Several generator sets are paralleling running, and access a large output power to >>>
http://honny1992.en.alibaba.com/product/50147161/50679046/AT...

Relays - relays exporters,dc relays suppliers,relays India,dc ...
electrical control, relay, bus bar panels ...More · SEG AND CONTROLS LTD. relays ...More · SHREE SAI ENTERPRISE control panel accessories, heat shrinkable ...
www.trade-india.com/Exporters_Suppliers/Exporters/Electroni...

Olson Electronics. World leaders in mains distribution panels and ...
Olson Electronics specialize in the design and manufacture of mains distribution panels and is an established supplier to many leading UK and multinational ...
www.olson.co.uk/

Heads Up
The manual inverter allows on-site adjustment, making pump speed optimization easier and allowing power savings of 14 to 55 percent in specific applications ...
oee.nrcan.gc.ca/cipec/ieep/newscentre/archives/cipec_III_5.htm

Portable Generators, Generators, Gensets, Emergency and Home ...
Automatic inverter applications-compatible for inverter load sensing circuitry, allow inverter to operate in stand-by mode without unnecessary battery drain ...
www.norwall.com/automatic_transfer_switches_for_rvs.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Sorry I can't split the points awarded. I selected this answer since the links supplied were quite helpful too. Thank you both very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3XXX has a wide variety of panels ranging from automatic or manual inverters, distribution, bus barrhandler
5XXX produces a wide variety of electrical panels including automatic and manual inverters, distribut
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
XXX has a wide variety of panels ranging from automatic or manual inverters, distribution, bus bar


Explanation:
or parallel.

Many variations are possible, in such a long sentence.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Flavia.

agree  Kemper Combs
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Kemper.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XXX produces a wide variety of electrical panels including automatic and manual inverters, distribut


Explanation:
XXX produces a wide variety of electrical panels including automatic and manual inverters, distribution panels, bus bar panels and even parallel panels


Honny Full Auto Parallel Panel
Model No: PA
Honny paralleling system: 1) Several generator sets are paralleling running, and access a large output power to >>>
http://honny1992.en.alibaba.com/product/50147161/50679046/AT...

Relays - relays exporters,dc relays suppliers,relays India,dc ...
electrical control, relay, bus bar panels ...More · SEG AND CONTROLS LTD. relays ...More · SHREE SAI ENTERPRISE control panel accessories, heat shrinkable ...
www.trade-india.com/Exporters_Suppliers/Exporters/Electroni...

Olson Electronics. World leaders in mains distribution panels and ...
Olson Electronics specialize in the design and manufacture of mains distribution panels and is an established supplier to many leading UK and multinational ...
www.olson.co.uk/

Heads Up
The manual inverter allows on-site adjustment, making pump speed optimization easier and allowing power savings of 14 to 55 percent in specific applications ...
oee.nrcan.gc.ca/cipec/ieep/newscentre/archives/cipec_III_5.htm

Portable Generators, Generators, Gensets, Emergency and Home ...
Automatic inverter applications-compatible for inverter load sensing circuitry, allow inverter to operate in stand-by mode without unnecessary battery drain ...
www.norwall.com/automatic_transfer_switches_for_rvs.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Sorry I can't split the points awarded. I selected this answer since the links supplied were quite helpful too. Thank you both very much!