KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Energy / Power Generation

vias de uso aberto

English translation: open transmission channels


20:46 Sep 14, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: vias de uso aberto
Responsáveis por gerir as redes de transmissão, as quais consistem em vias de uso aberto, podendo ser utilizadas por qualquer outro agente que pagará tarifas pelo seu uso.
realizam atividades orientadas a serviços de rede e de venda de energia aos consumidores com tarifas e condições de fornecimento reguladas pela ANEEL (“Consumidores cativos”).
PaulaEsp
English translation:open transmission channels
Explanation:
Minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Stephen Kramer
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1open transmission channelsStephen Kramer
4 -1free usage passagesxxxCarolstringu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open transmission channels


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Example sentence(s):
  • Which consist of open transmission channels...
Stephen Kramer
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina_PT
8 mins
  -> Valeu, Nina.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
free usage passages


Explanation:
Responsáveis por gerir as redes de transmissão, as quais consistem em vias de uso aberto,

Responsable for generating transmission nets, which are consisted of free usage passages

xxxCarolstringu
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniel Tavares: Não parece se adequar ao contexto.
11 hrs