KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Engineering (general)

DISPOSITIVOS SEMICONDUTORES DA PONTE RETIFICADORA

English translation: semiconductor devices for bridge rectifier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:DISPOSITIVOS SEMICONDUTORES DA PONTE RETIFICADORA
English translation: semiconductor devices for bridge rectifier
Entered by: pri_loca

19:13 Oct 16, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: DISPOSITIVOS SEMICONDUTORES DA PONTE RETIFICADORA
relacionado a inversores
pri_loca
semiconductor devices for bridge rectifier
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES OF THE RECTIFIER BRIDGE
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5 +1RECTIFIER BRIDGE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
Sidnei Arruda
5 +1semiconductor devices for bridge rectifier
Maria Luisa Duarte
5semi conductor devices of the bridge rectifier
airmailrpl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semiconductor devices for bridge rectifier


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: semiconductor devices of the bridge rectifier
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RECTIFIER BRIDGE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES


Explanation:
bom trabalho...


    Reference: http://www.profuseinternational.com/pdfs/enhanced.pdf
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: BRIDGE RECTIFIER SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES OF THE RECTIFIER BRIDGE


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, sugiro o seguinte:

semiconductor devices themselves ...
of the machine to minimize the thermal interaction with the rectifier bridge. ...
www.electronics-cooling.com/html/2002_may_a3.html - 23k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Sir Syed University of Engineering & Technology - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Clamper, Half Wave Rectifier, Full Wave Rectifier, Bridge Rectifier, Capacitor ... &
control, characteristics of power semiconductor devices, Phase controlled ...
www.ssuet.edu.pk/biomedical.htm - 101k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

What to know before selecting a manual plasma cutter ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... They used a fixed-output DC rectifier bridge consisting of a series of diodes ... a type
of switch-mode power supply that use power semiconductor devices such as ...
www2.thefabricator.com/ Articles/Welding_Article.cfm?ID=509 - 39k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

The matrix converter - the ultimate electric drive technology? - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Power semiconductor devices discussed include PN junction devices, the power diode ...
The traditional rectifier bridge, the traditional inverter bridge, back-to ...
www.imarest.org/publications/content/details.asp?ID=85 - 16k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] Das Unternehmen – 2 – The Company Die Produkte – 4 – The ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... is build up from discrete components or a complete rectifier bridge is used ... thin
films are used for insulation films in our semiconductor devices because they ...
www.diotec.com/profil/copro18.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes



    Reference: http://www.imarest.org/publications/content/details.asp?ID=8...
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES OF THE BRIDGE RECTIFIER
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semi conductor devices of the bridge rectifier


Explanation:
Results 1 - 30 of about 19,100 English pages for "bridge rectifier".

Results 1 - 30 of about 3,920 English pages for "rectifier bridge".

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99