KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Engineering: Industrial

Patilhas de fixação da placa

English translation: fixing lugs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Patilhas de fixação da placa
English translation:fixing lugs
Entered by: Tania Pires

10:20 Feb 14, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Contact Grill Handbook
Portuguese term or phrase: Patilhas de fixação da placa
1. Saída de gordura
2. Indicador luminoso de funcionamento
3. Tabuleiros inferior e superior
4. Pega do tabuleiro
5. Molas de fixação da placa
6. Patilhas de fixação da placa
7. Botão de regulação

That's all I have. There's no picture.

Thanks in advance for your help!
Tania Pires
Portugal
fixing lugs
Explanation:
pt.yourpdfguides.com/guia-do-usuario/BRANDT/TE214WS1__5506664.pdf


www.ajpinto.pt/downloads/file42_pt.pdf
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fixing lugs
Gilmar Fernandes
4plate-mounting clamps/bolts/tabs
Mario Freitas
4plate "Fixing tabs" "Fastening tabs"
airmailrpl
3plate clamping devices
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patilhas de fixação da placa
plate clamping devices


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Matheus!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixing lugs


Explanation:
pt.yourpdfguides.com/guia-do-usuario/BRANDT/TE214WS1__5506664.pdf


www.ajpinto.pt/downloads/file42_pt.pdf


Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Gilmar!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
7 hrs
  -> Cheers Nick :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plate "Fixing tabs" "Fastening tabs"


Explanation:
Patilhas de fixação da placa =>plate "Fixing tabs" "Fastening tabs"

PDF]Contact Grill USER'S MANUAL - Torebrings
https://www.torebrings.se/pdf/7490009.pdf
1.1 The upper and lower module plates are enameled and easy to clean.
https://www.torebrings.se/pdf/7490009.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plate-mounting clamps/bolts/tabs


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33