KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Environment & Ecology

regeneração catalitica retrolavavel

English translation: backwashable catalytic regeneration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:regeneração catalitica retrolavavel
English translation:backwashable catalytic regeneration
Entered by: Ana Maria Sousa

15:58 Oct 22, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: regeneração catalitica retrolavavel
Método de Retenção de Material Particulado com Regeneração Catalítica Retrolavável para uso industrial.
Ana Maria Sousa
backwashable catalytic regeneration
Explanation:
[PDF] Clean and clear water for the home.
File Format:
... an air injector and a backwashable filter containing ... the filter bed and a catalytic effect occurs ... process and consequently requires no chemical regeneration. ...
www.hydrotechwater.com/PDF/brochures/residential water filt...
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6backwashable catalytic regeneration
airmailrpl
4backwashable catalyst regeneration
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
regeneração catalitica retrolavavel
backwashable catalytic regeneration


Explanation:
[PDF] Clean and clear water for the home.
File Format:
... an air injector and a backwashable filter containing ... the filter bed and a catalytic effect occurs ... process and consequently requires no chemical regeneration. ...
www.hydrotechwater.com/PDF/brochures/residential water filt...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
4 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Enza Longo
4 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Indra Sweeney
8 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
18 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Eugenia Lourenco
1 day 20 hrs
  -> agradeço

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regeneração catalitica retrolavavel
backwashable catalyst regeneration


Explanation:
Catalyst regeneration /catalytic regeneration

Advanced Water Engineering, Inc Homepage - [ Traduzca esta página ]The current is used in place of hazardous regeneration chemicals. ... Standard filtration that includes cartridges, bags filters, backwashable medias, ...
www.advancedwater.com/ - 64k

Continuous Catalyst Regeneration - [ Traduzca esta página ]The Continuous Catalyst Regeneration (CCR) process is part of a process used in the petroleum ... By utilizing a continuous catalyst regeneration process, ...
www.documentation.frco.com/groups/ publicreadonly/documents/webpage/ad129_ref.hcsp - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Full-Scale Catalyst Regeneration Experience At The Coal-Fired ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
January 2003: Catalyst regeneration and split of modules by SCR-Tech. March 2003: ... The catalyst regeneration results can be summarized as: ...
www.netl.doe.gov/publications/proceedings/ 03/scr-sncr/presentations/Bullock.DOE%2003%20Indiantown%20Paper.pdf - Páginas similares





Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20