KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Environment & Ecology

menos definidas e fragmentadas em sua base

English translation: less defined and fragmented at the base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase: menos definidas e fragmentadas em sua base
English translation:less defined and fragmented at the base
Entered by: Katarina Peters

19:04 Sep 15, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: menos definidas e fragmentadas em sua base
os animais tinham manchas dorsais menos definidas e fragmentadas em sua base
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
less defined and fragmented at the base
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1less defined and fragmented at the base
Katarina Peters
4less well defined and speckled at the bottom
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
less defined and fragmented at the base


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Muriel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
less well defined and speckled at the bottom


Explanation:
less well defined and speckled at the bottom

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51