KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

menções de depósito

English translation: deposit records


13:46 Sep 17, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: menções de depósito
"Menções de depósito" aparece numa certidão de uma sociedade.
Maria Joaquina Marques
Portugal
English translation:deposit records
Explanation:
sorte!
Selected response from:

emilia eliseo
United States
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4statements of depositrhandler
4deposit records
emilia eliseo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposit records


Explanation:
sorte!

emilia eliseo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
statements of deposit


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

[DOC] STATE BANK OF INDIA
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Statement of Deposit: As the interest rate could change over the term of the deposit, a statement of deposit will be issued instead of a certificate. ...
www.statebank.com/worddocument/DEP-FL.doc

Clerk of the Circuit Court - Statement of Deposit or Government ...
Statement of Deposit or Government Account. Enter the information below, then CLICK the Get Account button. View Account Activity. Account No: ...
http://https://pubtitles.co.pinellas.fl.us/clerk/feeacctg/go...

University of Pittsburgh - Office of Human Resources - Employee ...
You will receive a Statement of Deposit in lieu of a paycheck. The pay stub, listing withholdings and deductions, will be attached to the Statement of ...
www.hr.pitt.edu/empreledu/staffhb/WageSalaryAdm.htm




rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
1 min
  -> Obrigado, cristina, tenha uma ótima semana!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Patricia, tenha uma ótima semana!

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cristina, tenha uma ótima semana!

agree  Humberto Ribas
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto, tenha uma ótima semana!