KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

coordenação e efectivação de casos

English translation: coordination and execution situations/cases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:coordenação e efectivação de casos
English translation:coordination and execution situations/cases
Entered by: peterinmadrid

06:53 Feb 6, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Portuguese term or phrase: coordenação e efectivação de casos
A coordenar a área de cartões de crédito encontra-se xxcom xx anos de experiência na Banca.
Como Supervisor de equipa, xx que conta com experiência na Banca, essencialmente na área de cartões de crédito, tendo colaborado com a xx e xx Bank.
O Especialista, xx acumula funções de auxílio directo à equipa, coordenação e efectivação de casos.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
coordination and execution situations/cases
Explanation:
my two cents, hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-06 09:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corrdination and execution OF situations/cases
sorry I forgot the of
Selected response from:

Floriana Leary
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Floriana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2coordination and execution situations/cases
Floriana Leary
4 +1coordination and actual performance in casesrhandler
4coordination and accounts servicing
Gilmar Fernandes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coordenação e efectivação de casos
coordination and execution situations/cases


Explanation:
my two cents, hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-06 09:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corrdination and execution OF situations/cases
sorry I forgot the of

Floriana Leary
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you, Floriana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
3 hrs
  -> Good morning Marlene and thank you

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: Or cases's coordination and execution
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Antonio, e um bom Sabado!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordination and actual performance in cases


Explanation:
Not only hte person coordinated but also had an active role in some cases involving credit cards. See these examples:

Gaming in Targetworld: The Targets Approach to Managing British ...
between reported and actual performance in cases in which target regimes rested on data reported by the organizations that were subject to those regimes. ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1540-6210.2006....

Detecting small, moving objects in image sequences using ...
close to actual performance in cases where the error probabilities are reasonably high and where the number of ob servations are large. ...
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel4/78/3673/00134399.pdf?arnumbe...

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Vasconcelos
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria Cristina, bom fim de semana!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordination and accounts servicing


Explanation:
another suggestion :)

accounts here covers "casos" which may be applications for opening accounts, taking care of specific card-holder issues, etc.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 278