KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

contas do disponível

English translation: Available cash accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contas do disponível
English translation:Available cash accounts
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

13:34 Aug 5, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: contas do disponível
tenho apenas a frase:
Conciliar e corrigir todas as contas do disponível
Vivi Rodrigues
Brazil
Available cash accounts
Explanation:
disponível = cash on hand and bank deposits, available cash, quick asset.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Tks Marlene!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Available cash accountsMarlene Curtis
4cash and bank
Douglas Bissell
3assets account
Helena Grahn


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assets account


Explanation:
this is my bet

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Asset

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Available cash accounts


Explanation:
disponível = cash on hand and bank deposits, available cash, quick asset.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 941
Grading comment
Tks Marlene!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Byers: Just "cash accounts" - if it's cash...it's available!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks! Contas referentes aos disponíveis...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash and bank


Explanation:
HIH

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108