KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Inadequa©oes no preenchimento de informaçoes cadastrais e outras inconformidades

English translation: Inadequacies in the cadastral information and other noncompliances


02:50 Aug 14, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Internal Audit
Portuguese term or phrase: Inadequa©oes no preenchimento de informaçoes cadastrais e outras inconformidades
One more sub heading in the Auditors Report
Thks.
Andrew Hunt
Brazil
English translation:Inadequacies in the cadastral information and other noncompliances
Explanation:
Suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2010-08-14 10:05:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inadequacies in *filling out* the cadastral information and other noncompliances

I forgot the filling out part earlier...
Selected response from:

Milana Penavski
Brazil
Grading comment
Thks Milana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Inadequate registration information and other lack of compliancecoolbrowne
4Inconsistencies in filling out the registration information form and other noncompliances.Marlene Curtis
3 -1Inadequacies in the cadastral information and other noncompliances
Milana Penavski


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Inadequacies in the cadastral information and other noncompliances


Explanation:
Suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2010-08-14 10:05:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inadequacies in *filling out* the cadastral information and other noncompliances

I forgot the filling out part earlier...

Milana Penavski
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thks Milana
Notes to answerer
Asker: Despite your confidence rating was lower than the others, as you replied first I gave you the points, your answer was great - thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  coolbrowne: Sorry. I should have clarified it sooner. The word "cadastral", in English relates to real estate ("registro de imóveis", "escritura", etc.). It does not correspond to "cadastrar" (merly to be registered) in Brazilian Portuguese
5 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inconsistencies in filling out the registration information form and other noncompliances.


Explanation:
[PDF] Ficha Cadastral - Pessoa Jurídica - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
registration information which were not informed to BNY MELLON. ... As informações cadastrais são de responsabilidade exclusiva do CLIENTE ...
www.santafe.com.br/documentos/downloads/cadastro_pj.pdf

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 941
Notes to answerer
Asker: thks Marlene, eeeverybodies answers were good so I gave it to Milana as she answered first.


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inadequate registration information and other lack of compliance


Explanation:
"Inadequações" is a noun but that would flow better as an adjective in English (also in Portuguese, come to think of it):

Informações cadastrais inadequadas e outras inconformidades

coolbrowne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thks Cool, your answer was great as usual - I gave it to Milana as despite her confidence level her answer was very close to yours and she replied first!





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabian Deckwirth