KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Associação Europeia de Companhias de Aviação (AEA)

English translation: Association of European Airlines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Associação Europeia de Companhias de Aviação (AEA)
English translation:Association of European Airlines
Entered by: Fabio Fontes

18:21 Aug 19, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Associação Europeia de Companhias de Aviação (AEA)
"European Association of Aviation Companies "?
E a sigla, será "EAA"?
Fabio Fontes
Association of European Airlines
Explanation:
AEA - Home
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
AEA - the Association of European Airlines - brings together 35 major airlines, and has been the trusted voice of the European airline industry for over 50 ...
www.aea.be/ - Em cache - Similares
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Association of European Airlines
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5Association of European Airlinesmariajoao


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Association of European Airlines


Explanation:
AEA - Home
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
AEA - the Association of European Airlines - brings together 35 major airlines, and has been the trusted voice of the European airline industry for over 50 ...
www.aea.be/ - Em cache - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Palmer
6 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  silvia367325
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  PaulaEsp
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Association of European Airlines


Explanation:
This is on Wikipedia, on Google, etc - just enter AEA.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Association of European Airlines brings together 35 major airlines, and has been the voice of the European airline industry for over 50 years
  • This sentence is on the AEA's site.
mariajoao
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese