KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Saque no TAA

English translation: saque no terminal de autoatendimento (caixa eletrônico)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Saque no TAA
English translation:saque no terminal de autoatendimento (caixa eletrônico)
Entered by: silvia367325

00:39 Dec 1, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Banking statements
Portuguese term or phrase: Saque no TAA
Good evening ,

I am doing a short 5-page banking statement for a bank in Brazil.

One of the first terms under the heading:Histórico is: the above term: I am not at all sure what TAA stands for, although thinks it's some sort of account!?

Thanks in advance for your help..

Best regards,

Richard
Richard Levy
United States
saque no terminal de atendimento (caixa eletrônico)
Explanation:
é isso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-01 00:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ATM em inglês.
Selected response from:

silvia367325
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado Silvia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2saque no terminal de atendimento (caixa eletrônico)silvia367325
4saque no terminal de auto atendimento
rlevins


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saque no terminal de atendimento (caixa eletrônico)


Explanation:
é isso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-01 00:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ATM em inglês.

silvia367325
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigado Silvia.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Olá Silvia, muito obrigado para issa informaçao. Boa noite a você.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães: TAA = terminal de autoatendimento
5 mins
  -> É verdade, na pressa engoli o auto....rsrs Obrigada!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes: Yes, ATM = automated teller machine
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gilmar!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saque no terminal de auto atendimento


Explanation:
.

rlevins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks very much for your help rlevins!@