KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Resgate Poupança

English translation: Withdrawal from savings account


01:01 Dec 1, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Banking statements
Portuguese term or phrase: Resgate Poupança
Good evening,

I have this term on the banking statement: I found :Savings redemption, but am not at all sure of this term in US English.

Thanks for all your help.

Best,

Richard
Richard Levy
United States
English translation:Withdrawal from savings account
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rlevins
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you RLevins.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4redemption of savings accountsilvia367325
4 +2Withdrawal from savings account
rlevins


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
redemption of savings account


Explanation:
286.5-321 Redemption of savings accounts -- Limitation on claims ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
286.5-321 Redemption of savings accounts -- Limitation on claims. When funds are available for such purpose, the association may redeem, by lot or ...
www.lrc.ky.gov/krs/286-05/321.PDF
Texas Finance Code - Section 65.010. Redemption Of Savings Account ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
11 Aug 2007 ... onecle - legal research portal for lawyers and attorneys.
law.onecle.com/texas/finance/65.010.00.html - Em cache
South Carolina Code 34-30-1680. Redemption of savings accounts ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Redemption of savings accounts; notice; redemption price; cessation of earnings accrual; evidences of ownership, tender for payment or cancellation; ...
www.lawserver.com/.../south_carolina_code_34-30-1680 - Em cache
South Carolina Code 34-28-670. Redemption of savings accounts ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
South Carolina Code 34-28-670. Redemption of savings accounts :: Laws and ...
www.lawserver.com/.../south_carolina_code_34-28-670 - Em cache
Mostrar mais resultados de lawserver.com
[PDF] FORM B - Individual Savings Account (ISA) Redemption Form ...
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
ISARedemDec/07.08/v1.0/CB34509/0209. M 0 0 0 1 0 0 3. FORM B - Individual Savings Account. (ISA) Redemption Form. (Deceased Accounts). CHEQUE NAME(S) ...
https://www.fidelity.co.uk/static/pdf/investor/.../FormB.pdf - Semelhante

silvia367325
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, David!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes: or commonly "cashing in" - http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/redemption.html
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gilmar!

agree  Alessandra Menini
1337 days
  -> Obrigada, Alessandra!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Withdrawal from savings account


Explanation:
.

rlevins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you RLevins.
Notes to answerer
Asker: That does make sense. Thank you rlevins!@


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
7 hrs

agree  Oakie620
23 hrs