KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

DPGE: Depósito a Prazo com Garantia Especial

English translation: term deposit with special guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:DPGE: Depósito a Prazo com Garantia Especial
English translation:term deposit with special guarantee
Entered by: Nickolas Dagostino

23:00 Sep 4, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: DPGE: Depósito a Prazo com Garantia Especial
Context:
As captações em DPGE estão contempladas no fluxo de caixa em conformidade com...

Thanks
Nickolas Dagostino
United States
term deposit with special guarantee
Explanation:
This expresses the meaning but there may be a more technical term, depending on the context.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1term deposit with special guarantee
Martin Riordan
4Special Collateral Time Deposit
Lucio Siqueira


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
term deposit with special guarantee


Explanation:
This expresses the meaning but there may be a more technical term, depending on the context.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Castaldini: Also Time Deposit
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, and for the contribution!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special Collateral Time Deposit


Explanation:
Collateral = Garantias Bancárias

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4