KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Objectos parciais

English translation: individual item


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Objectos parciais
English translation:individual item
Entered by: suesimons

10:18 Sep 9, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / General Conditions of Bid
Portuguese term or phrase: Objectos parciais
The para is as follows:
"O projecto considera-se aceite quando cada um dos produtos finais definidos na proposta seja entregue e aceite pelo cliente. A aceitação global da mesma dependerá da aceitação de todos e cada um DOS OBJECTOS PARCIAIS."

Parties' objectives?? But it says objectos not objectivos. Has anyone a suitable translation for this, please?
suesimons
individual item
Explanation:
The overall acceptance will depend on the acceptance of each and every/all individual item.

Será isto?
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
Mtks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3individual parts
Douglas Bissell
3 +1individual item
oxygen4u


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individual item


Explanation:
The overall acceptance will depend on the acceptance of each and every/all individual item.

Será isto?

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mtks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARK ROBERTSON
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
individual parts


Explanation:
HIH

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
32 mins
  -> thanks, Daniel

agree  canaria
1 hr
  -> thanks, canaria

agree  connie leite
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Connie