KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

lâminas de marketing

English translation: Marketing sheets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:lâminas de marketing
English translation:Marketing sheets
Entered by: Nelma Ribeiro

15:36 Nov 3, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Technical
Portuguese term or phrase: lâminas de marketing
Ajudem-me a traduzir esse termo. Num busca, encontrei "marketing blade", mas não estou seguro. Desde já, muito obrigado!

CONTEXTO:

Auxílio em Ferramentas de CRM e Canais Eletrônicos de Tesouraria. Criação de lâminas de marketing para clientes institucionais. Análise de Receitas e Despesas de Tesouraria.
Ronivaldo Sales
Brazil
Marketing sheets
Explanation:
Comparação:

"...25. Indique ferramentas de marketing utilizado pela sua empresa : (RESPOSTA MÚLTIPLA)
Portfólio de produtos
Folders institucionais
Lâminas de Marketing e Vendas ..."



"Root3
Client brief: Create marketing material consistent with existing brand.
Root3 Low Energy Solutions required marketing material that was not only consistent with their existing brand but also enhanced their company identity.
All marketing material was produced using Root3 corporate colours as a base when forming the overall structure and aesthetic feel.
Print Marketing:
Marketing Sheets
Corporate Folders
Branded Product Cover..."
Selected response from:

Nelma Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Marketing sheets
Nelma Ribeiro
3Broadside / Broadsheet
RENAN DIAS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Broadside / Broadsheet


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/broadside

Foi o mais próximo que consegui encontrar acerca das 'lâminas de marketing'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2013-11-03 18:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o termo 'marketing blade' não encontrei com o mesmo significado de 'lâminas de marketing' que são aqueles posters ou cartazes usados para fazer prooaganda de determinado produto para determinado público-alvo.

RENAN DIAS
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Marketing sheets


Explanation:
Comparação:

"...25. Indique ferramentas de marketing utilizado pela sua empresa : (RESPOSTA MÚLTIPLA)
Portfólio de produtos
Folders institucionais
Lâminas de Marketing e Vendas ..."



"Root3
Client brief: Create marketing material consistent with existing brand.
Root3 Low Energy Solutions required marketing material that was not only consistent with their existing brand but also enhanced their company identity.
All marketing material was produced using Root3 corporate colours as a base when forming the overall structure and aesthetic feel.
Print Marketing:
Marketing Sheets
Corporate Folders
Branded Product Cover..."



    https://repositorio.ufba.br/ri/bitstream/ri/8553/1/2222.pdf
    Reference: http://www.jonearey.co.uk/design-portfolio.php
Nelma Ribeiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4