KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

realização das receitas

English translation: revenue received


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:realização das receitas
English translation:revenue received
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

18:25 Nov 5, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Diário (Oficial) da República de Angola
Portuguese term or phrase: realização das receitas
no Diário da República de Angola
Despacho do Ministério da Economia:
...
Considerando o Decreto xx, o artigo xx do mesmo, ... estipula a obrigatoriedade do Conselho de Administração da xxx a apresentar ao Ministério da Economia ...
...
3.1 Trimestralmente:
I) demonstrativo da realização das receitas
II) demonstrativo da excussão orçamental
II) relatório ...
...
xx
...
Mapa das receitas realizadas:
a) rendimentos com património próprio
b) juros activos
c) vendas
d) outros proventos

....

Agradeço desde já
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
revenue received
Explanation:
This sounds the right collocation to me
Selected response from:

Georgia Morgan
Portugal
Grading comment
Georgia, thanks. Reviser chose received revenues
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3incomes obtainedMarlene Curtis
4 +2revenue receivedGeorgia Morgan
4to realize the revenue; to earn the revenue
Alexandre Altenfelder Silva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incomes obtained


Explanation:
Statement of incomes obtained.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law:_taxatio...



Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 941
Notes to answerer
Asker: Marlene, thanks. Reviser chose received revenues


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
31 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
37 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revenue received


Explanation:
This sounds the right collocation to me

Georgia Morgan
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Georgia, thanks. Reviser chose received revenues

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s
17 hrs

agree  Simona de Logu
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to realize the revenue; to earn the revenue


Explanation:
Referência: Dicionário de Direito, Economia e Contabilidade (Marcílio Moreira de Castro)

Alexandre Altenfelder Silva
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Alexandre, thanks. Reviser chose received revenues