KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

serviços de banco mandatário para emissão de debêntures

English translation: agent bank services for debentures issuance (issue)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:serviços de banco mandatário para emissão de debêntures
English translation:agent bank services for debentures issuance (issue)
Entered by: A. Patricia Pedraza

14:44 Nov 6, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: serviços de banco mandatário para emissão de debêntures
O Banco oferece soluções em custódia, controladoria e contabilidade para fundos de investimentos, serviços de banco mandatário para emissão de debêntures e notas promissórias.
PaulaEsp
agent bank services for debentures issuance (issue)
Explanation:
outra opção.
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mandated bank services for the issuance of debenturesMarlene Curtis
4 +1agent bank services for debentures issuance (issue)
A. Patricia Pedraza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mandated bank services for the issuance of debentures


Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/business_com...



Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 941

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agent bank services for debentures issuance (issue)


Explanation:
outra opção.

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s
26 mins
  -> Obrigada Tobias